Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Art Through a Child's Eyes (ART202) A 1 3 Main REBECCA DAVIDSON WED 9:30am-12:30pm 4/25 0
Art Through a Child's Eyes (ART202) B 1 3 Main REBECCA DAVIDSON FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm 7/20 0
Special Topics: Contemporary Art (ART222) A 1 3 Main Dr. Oscar Lazo MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 5/12 0
Special Topics: Contemporary Art (ART222) B 1 3 Main Dr. Oscar Lazo TUE 9:30am-12:30pm 6/12 0
Introduction to Computer Apps (CIS101) A 1 3 Main Caroline Boutte-Thompson MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 8/11 0
Using Technology/Family Child Care Business (CIS105) S 10 3 Main MIGUEL DE LOS SANTOS SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 7/11 0
**Speech Communication** (COM111) A 1 3 Main KENNETH GROUT TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/20 0
**Speech Communication** (COM111) B 10 3 Main Christopher West SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 5/20 0
Speech Communication ESOL (COM111L) A 1 3 Main KENNETH GROUT THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 8/20 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) A 1 3 Main BERNADETTE DAVIDSON MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 2/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) B 1 3 Main DIANA WATSON TUE 9:30am-12:30pm 2/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) C 1 3 Main MEI HUA FU THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) D 1 3 Main Paola Tineo TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) E 1 3 Main Pamela Thompson THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 4/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) G 1 3 Main Tennelle Smith FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) H 10 3 Main Chantal Ragucci SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 5/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) S 1 3 Main RIOLA LAZO MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 2/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) T 1 3 Main CARMEN ZAYAS THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 13/21 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) U 1 3 Main Sonia Munoz-Benavides FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm 5/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) V 10 3 Main Sonia Munoz-Benavides SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 9/25 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) A 1 3 Main Olive Chukwuanu TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/25 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) B 1 3 Main Olive Chukwuanu WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 8/20 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) BC 10 3 Main YUN PING JIAN SAT 10:00am-2:00pm 10/25 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) D 1 3 Main Olive Chukwuanu THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/25 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) L 14 3 Partner Site Myrna Zayas TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 0/25 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) S 1 3 Main CARMEN ZAYAS MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 18/21 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) T 1 3 Main CARMEN ZAYAS TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 21/25 0
Guidance & Discipline (ECE106) A 1 3 Main Matilde Graciano MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 16/20 0
Guidance & Discipline (ECE106) S 1 3 Main RIOLA LAZO WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/25 0
Guidance & Discipline (ECE106) T 12 3 Main CARMEN ZAYAS FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 23/25 0
Early Childhood Curriculum (ECE107) A 1 3 Main Jamie Buskey THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 16/25 0
Early Childhood Curriculum (ECE107) C 1 3 Main MEI HUA FU MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 11/25 0
Early Childhood Curriculum (ECE107) P 14 3 Partner Site JOSELYN MARTE SAT 9:00am-2:00pm 1/25 0
Early Childhood Curriculum (ECE107) S 1 3 Main ARLENE RAMOS MON 9:30am-12:30pm 12/25 0
Early Childhood Curriculum (ECE107) T 1 3 Main Adriana Guerra TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 21/21 0
Special Education for Children (ECE110) A 13 3 Main MEI HUA FU FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 6:00pm-9:00pm 5/25 0
Special Education for Children (ECE110) S 12 3 Main Myrna Melchore-Scott FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 11/25 0
Infant & Toddler Curriculum (ECE114) A 10 3 Main Valda Gabriel SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 3/25 0
Infant & Toddler Curriculum (ECE114) S 1 3 Main ARLENE RAMOS THU 9:30am-12:30pm 2/25 0
Infant & Toddler Curriculum (ECE114) T 12 3 Main Adriana Guerra FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 10/20 0
Introduction to CDA (ECE117) S 1 3 Main ARLENE RAMOS MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 12/25 0
Cooking for and with Children (ECE132) A 10 3 Main SONIA CARTER SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 3/17 0
Cooking for and with Children (ECE132) C 1 3 Main Carrie Jiang WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 5/15 0
Cooking for and with Children (ECE132) S 1 3 Main Adriana Guerra THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 7/17 0
Early Intervention — 0-3 (ECE214) A 1 3 Main Catherine McCray-Manigault FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/20 0
ECE Administration (ECE218) A 1 3 Main ALLISON MATTHEWS MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/20 0
ECE Administration (ECE218) B 12 3 Main ALLISON MATTHEWS FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 6/20 0
ECE Administration (ECE218) S 1 3 Main CARMEN ZAYAS WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 7/25 0
ECE Administration (ECE218) SO 14 3 Partner Site Rosemary Hernandez FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm 7/25 0
Supervision & Staff Development (ECE221) A 13 3 Main Olive Chukwuanu FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 7/20 0
Special Topics: Music and Movement With Children (ECE222-M) C 13 3 Main ANNOUNCED TO BE FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 6:00pm-9:00pm 0/25 0
Transition to English (ENG096L) A 1 3 Main Dorothy Chaves MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 11/15 0
Transition to English (ENG096L) B 1 3 Main FRANK MONTRESOR TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 8/15 0
Transition to English (ENG096L) D 1 3 Main Paola Tineo THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/15 0
Transition to English (ENG096L) L 14 3 Partner Site CARLOS ESPENDEZ MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 0/20 0
Reading & Writing Skills I ESOL (ENG097L) A 1 3 Main ALVIN HELFELD MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 11/15 0
Reading & Writing Skills I ESOL (ENG097L) B 1 3 Main ALVIN HELFELD WED 9:30am-12:30pm 1/15 0
Reading & Writing Skills I ESOL (ENG097L) D 1 3 Main Carole Mikelson WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 12/15 0
**Reading & Writing Skills I ESOL** (ENG097L) L 14 3 Partner Site CARLOS ESPENDEZ MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 0/20 0
Reading/Writing Skills II ESOL (ENG100L) A 1 3 Main Dorothy Chaves TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 16/15 0
Reading/Writing Skills II ESOL (ENG100L) L 14 3 Partner Site CARLOS ESPENDEZ WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 0/25 0
Intro. to Academic Writing (ESOL) (ENG101L) A 1 3 Main Min Chen WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 11/15 0
Intro. to Academic Writing (ESOL) (ENG101L) B 1 3 Main Jack Wickwire THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 16/15 0
Intro. to Academic Writing (ESOL) (ENG101L) CO 1 3 Main Maria Amy Moreno TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 15/15 0
Intro. to Academic Writing (ESOL) (ENG101L) D 10 3 Main ALVIN HELFELD SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 1/15 0
College Writing I (ENG111) (P) A 1 3 Main Dennis Flanders MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 16/15 0
College Writing I (ENG111) (P) B 1 3 Main WHITNEY WILSON TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 14/15 0
College Writing I (ENG111) (P) CO 1 3 Main Maria Amy Moreno MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 5/15 0
College Writing I (ENG111) (P) D 1 3 Main Dennis Flanders THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 2/15 0
College Writing I (ENG111) (P) E 1 3 Main Dorothy Chaves THU 9:30am-12:30pm 2/15 0
College Writing I (ENG111) (P) G 10 3 Main Kristabel Stark SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 3/15 0
College Writing II (ENG112) A 1 3 Main EVEREST ONUOHA MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 3/15 0
College Writing II (ENG112) B 1 3 Main Dawn Mackiewicz TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 8/15 0
College Writing II (ENG112) CO 1 3 Main FRANK MONTRESOR THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/15 0
College Writing II (ENG112) D 1 3 Main EVEREST ONUOHA WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 3/15 0
Health & Life Fitness (HLF201) A 1 3 Main Dawn Fuentes-Holgate TUE 9:30am-12:30pm 6/25 0
Dir. Study: Health & Life Fitness (HLF201Y3) A 11 3 Main ANNOUNCED TO BE SUN 12:00pm-3:00pm 1/10 0
Telling Our Stories (HUM210) A 1 3 Main Martha Kingsbury MON 9:30am-12:30pm 3/25 0
Teaching Music to Empower (HUM235) A 1 3 Main Kendall Driscoll TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 13/15 0
Special Topics: Film Analysis (HUM236) A 12 3 Main KENNETH GROUT FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 4/20 0
Intro to Human Services (HUS103) A 1 3 Main Dawn Fuentes-Holgate WED 9:30am-12:30pm 5/25 0
Intro to Human Services (HUS103) B 1 3 Main LISA WEINSTEIN MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 12/15 0
Concepts & Practices in Elder Care (HUS106) A 1 3 Main Dawn Fuentes-Holgate THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 4/25 0
Foundations In Community Advocacy (HUS203) A 1 3 Main Erica Pike WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 0/20 0
Child Welfare & Family Law (HUS204) A 1 3 Main Jill Rosen WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 4/25 0
Child Welfare & Family Law (HUS204) B 1 3 Main Dawn Mackiewicz TUE 9:30am-12:30pm 5/20 0
Case Management (HUS241) A 1 3 Main Dawn Fuentes-Holgate MON 9:30am-12:30pm 5/25 0
Case Management (HUS241) D 1 3 Main Adzele Benoit THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 4/20 0
Effective Practices in Parental Engagement (MAN222) A 10 3 Main Yiming Shuang SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 8/25 0
College Mathematics (MAT100) A 1 3 Main Dr. Oscar Lazo WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 21/20 0
College Mathematics (MAT100) B 1 3 Main Dr. Oscar Lazo THU 9:30am-12:30pm 9/20 0
**Exp Cred--College Mathematics** (MAT100X3) A 11 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 2/10 0
College Algebra (MAT200) A 1 3 Main Dr. Oscar Lazo TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 2/20 0
Human Nutrition (NTS102) A 1 3 Main ANNOUNCED TO BE MON 9:30am-12:30pm 3/25 0
Human Nutrition (NTS102) B 1 3 Main ELIZABETH MAGLIO MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 25/25 0
Human Biology (NTS203) A 1 3 Main Dr. Oscar Lazo THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 8/15 0
Paraprofessional - Working with Teachers & Teams (PARA202) A 1 3 Main Christy Zarrella THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/25 0
Pro Dev. Seminar I ECE (PRO101-E) A 1 3 Main Ana Cordero TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 17/15 0
Pro Dev. Seminar I ECE (PRO101-E) B 1 3 Main Christy Zarrella TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 13/20 0
Pro Devel Sem I ECE Exper Cred (PRO101EX) A 11 3 Main Ana Cordero TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
Prof Dev Sem I HSA/GS (PRO101HS) A 1 3 Main Valerie Brathwaite TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 2/25 0
Internship I - ECE (PRO102) A 1 3 Main Ana Cordero WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/10 0
Internship I - ECE (PRO102) B 1 3 Main Myrna Melchore-Scott WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/10 0
EXP CREDIT: Internship I ECE (PRO102EX) A 11 3 Main Ana Cordero THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
Internship II ECE (PRO103) A 1 3 Main Ana Cordero FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm 11/10 0
**Dir. Stdy:PRO Sem II ECE** (PRO201EY) A 11 3 Main Ana Cordero MON 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
**General Psychology** (PSY100) A 1 3 Main Martha Kingsbury THU 9:30am-12:30pm 12/25 0
**General Psychology** (PSY100) B 1 3 Main JACK HARARI THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 19/25 0
**General Psychology** (PSY100) D 10 3 Main JACK HARARI SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 1/25 0
**General Psychology** (PSY100) Z 11 3 Main ANNOUNCED TO BE SAT 9:00am-1:00pm 2/1 0
Counselling & Interviewing Techniques (PSY115) A 1 3 Main Dawn Fuentes-Holgate WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 13/20 0
Introduction to Sociology (SOC101) A 1 3 Main Margaret Ronan TUE 9:30am-12:30pm 0/25 0
Cultural Aspects of Families & Children (SOC202) A 1 3 Main ELIZABETH MAGLIO THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 14/20 0
Cultural Aspects of Families & Children (SOC202) B 13 3 Main Dawn Fuentes-Holgate FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 6/20 0
Cultural Aspects of Families & Children (SOC202) S 1 3 Main ARLENE RAMOS WED 9:30am-12:30pm 19/25 0
Cultural Aspects of Families & Children (SOC202) T 1 3 Main CARMEN PINEDA FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/25 0
Special Topics: Street Law (SOC207) A 1 3 Main Peter Newman WED 9:30am-12:30pm 2/25 0