Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Art Through a Child's Eyes (ART202) A 3 3 Main REBECCA DAVIDSON MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/20 0
Special Topics: Contemporary Art (ART222) A 30 3 Main Dr. Oscar Lazo FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 13/15 0
Reflective Supervision - CBHI (CBHI-2-X3) A 31 3 Main Lisa Garcia WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/25 0
Informed Trauma Care-CBHI (CBHI-TR-X3) A 31 3 Main Lisa Garcia WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/25 0
Introduction to Computer Apps (CIS101) L 32 3 Partner Site CARLOS ESPENDEZ FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 9/25 0
Using Technology/Family Child Care Business (CIS105) S 3 3 Main MIGUEL DE LOS SANTOS MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/15 0
Intermed Comp App Exp Credit (CIS201X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 2/10 0
Intermed Comp App Exp Credit (CIS201X3) B 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL THU 1:00pm-7:00pm 0/25 0
Dir.Stdy: Intermed Computr Apps (CIS201Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm 4/10 0
Applications for Presentations (CIS203Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 0/10 0
Special Topics: Computers - Dir. Study (CIS222Y3) D 32 3 Partner Site NANCY DANIEL MON 9:00am-2:00pm 1/3 0
**Speech Communication** (COM111) A 3 3 Main KENNETH GROUT MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 16/20 0
**Speech Communication** (COM111) B 3 3 Main KENNETH GROUT TUE 9:30am-12:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:30pm 9/20 0
**Speech Communication** (COM111) D 3 3 Main KENNETH GROUT TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 8/20 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) A 3 3 Main Matilde Graciano MON 9:30am-12:30pm, WED 9:30am-12:30pm 8/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) B 3 3 Main Martha Kingsbury TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 13/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) C 3 3 Main YUN PING JIAN MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 23/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) EPS-S 33 3 Contract Course RIOLA LAZO FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 22/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) L 32 3 Partner Site Zaida Cochran SAT 9:00am-2:00pm 23/25 0
Child Growth & Development (ECE104) S 3 3 Main CARMEN ZAYAS TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 24/25 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) A 3 3 Main Olive Chukwuanu TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/20 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) C 3 3 Main MEI HUA FU TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/25 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing (ECE105) S 3 3 Main CARMEN ZAYAS MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 23/25 0
Observing, Recording & Assessing Independent Study (ECE105Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL WED 1:00pm-6:00pm 1/25 0
Guidance & Discipline (ECE106) A 3 3 Main Tennelle Smith TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 8/20 0
Guidance & Discipline (ECE106) L 32 3 Partner Site JOSELYN MARTE FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-2:00pm 11/25 0
Guidance & Discipline (ECE106) P 32 3 Partner Site Olga Lopez SAT 9:00am-2:00pm 12/25 0
Guidance & Discipline (ECE106) S 3 3 Main ARLENE RAMOS MON 9:30am-12:30pm, WED 9:30am-12:30pm 12/25 0
Guidance & Discipline (ECE106) T 3 3 Main Matilde Graciano TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 14/20 0
Guidance & Discipline (ECE106X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
Early Childhood Curriculum (ECE107) S 3 3 Main Adriana Guerra TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 21/25 0
*Exp. Cred: Early Childhood Curriculum* (ECE107X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 2:00pm-6:00pm, WED 2:00pm-6:00pm 1/25 0
Special Education for Children (ECE110) S 30 3 Main Myrna Melchore-Scott FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 20/22 0
Infant & Toddler Curriculum (ECE114) A 3 3 Main Valda Gabriel MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/25 0
Infant & Toddler Curriculum (ECE114) S 3 3 Main Paola Tineo MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 14/20 0
Introduction to CDA (ECE117) X 31 3 Main ANNOUNCED TO BE WED 9:30am-2:00pm 7/25 0
CDA Resource File Development (ECE120) JP 33 3 Contract Course ARLENE RAMOS MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 12/25 0
CDA Resource File Development (ECE120EY3) A 31 3 Main ARLENE RAMOS WED 6:00pm-9:00pm, FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm 13/15 0
Dir Study: Working with Families Under Stress (ECE208Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 9:30am-12:30pm 1/10 0
Dir Study: Parent Partnership (ECE211Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL THU 9:30am-12:30pm 1/10 0
ECE Administration (ECE218) A 30 3 Main Olive Chukwuanu FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 9/25 0
ECE Administration (ECE218) LY 32 3 Partner Site Dominga Romano SAT 9:00am-2:00pm 9/25 0
ECE Administration (ECE218) SO 32 3 Partner Site Rosemary Hernandez FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 6/25 0
Literature, Language & Alphabetizing (ECE222) S 30 3 Main CARMEN ZAYAS FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 12/25 0
Transition to English (ENG096L) A 3 3 Main Carole Mikelson MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 9/15 0
Transition to English (ENG096L) L 32 3 Partner Site CARLOS ESPENDEZ TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/25 0
Reading & Writing Skills I ESOL (ENG097L) L 32 3 Partner Site CARLOS ESPENDEZ MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/25 0
Reading/Writing Skills II ESOL (ENG100L) A 3 3 Main FRANK MONTRESOR TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 7/15 0
Intro. to Academic Writing (ESOL) (ENG101L) A 3 3 Main FRANK MONTRESOR TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 6/15 0
College Writing I (ENG111) (P) A 3 3 Main Kristabel Stark MON 9:30am-12:30pm, WED 9:30am-12:30pm 5/15 0
College Writing I (ENG111) (P) TCS 32 3 Partner Site Charles Virga MON 1:00pm-4:00pm, TUE 1:00pm-4:00pm, WED 1:00pm-4:00pm, THU 1:00pm-4:00pm, FRI 1:00pm-4:00pm 0/25 0
College Writing II (ENG112) A 3 3 Main EVEREST ONUOHA MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 7/15 0
College Writing II (ENG112) B 3 3 Main WHITNEY WILSON TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 7/15 0
Health & Life Fitness (HLF201) A 3 3 Main Dawn Fuentes-Holgate TUE 9:30am-12:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:30pm 5/25 0
Exp Cred: Health & Life Fitness (HLF201X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 1:00pm-7:00pm, WED 1:00pm-7:00pm 2/25 0
Dir. Study: Health & Life Fitness (HLF201Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 12/10 0
The Role of Music (HUM222) A 3 3 Main Kendall Driscoll TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 12/25 0
Exp Cred: Medical Terminology (HUM222-X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 2:00pm-5:00pm, WED 2:00pm-5:00pm 1/25 0
Medical Law & Ethics (HUM222X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
Introduction to Human Services (HUS103) YM 32 3 Partner Site Dawn Fuentes-Holgate WED 9:00am-4:00pm, THU 9:00am-4:00pm, FRI 9:00am-4:00pm 0/25 0
Child Welfare & Family Law (HUS204) A 3 3 Main Shiona DeCarvalho TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 10/25 0
Case Management (HUS241) YM 32 3 Partner Site Dawn Fuentes-Holgate WED 9:00am-4:00pm, THU 9:00am-4:00pm, FRI 9:00am-4:00pm 0/25 0
Special Topics: **Financial Management** DIR STUDY (MAN106-Y3) D 32 3 Partner Site NANCY DANIEL WED 9:00am-2:00pm 1/25 0
Special Topics: Computer Information Systems (MAN214-Y3) D 32 3 Partner Site NANCY DANIEL TUE 9:00am-2:00pm 1/25 0
Intro to Marketing (MAN222) Z 32 3 Contract Course Joanna De Pena TUE 12:00pm-5:00pm 0/25 0
Spec. Topics: Management - Dir. Stud (MAN222-Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL WED 2:00pm-5:00pm, THU 2:00pm-5:00pm 1/25 0
Spec. Topics: Management - Dir. Stud (MAN222-Y3) D 32 3 Partner Site NANCY DANIEL THU 9:00am-2:00pm 1/25 0
**Exp Cred--College Mathematics** (MAT100X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
**Directed Study--College Math** (MAT100Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL WED 4:00pm-7:00pm, THU 4:00pm-7:00pm 9/25 0
Exp. Credit: Biology (NTS101-X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL MON 4:00pm-7:00pm, TUE 4:00pm-7:00pm 0/10 0
Human Nutrition (NTS102) A 3 3 Main ELIZABETH MAGLIO TUE 9:30am-12:30pm, THU 9:30am-12:30pm 6/25 0
Human Nutrition (NTS102) B 3 3 Main Mark Beaumont TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 7/25 0
Exp Cred: Nursting Assis. (NTS222-X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 3:00pm-6:00pm, WED 3:00pm-6:00pm 1/25 0
Paraprofessional - Working with Teachers & Teams (PARA202Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 4:00pm-7:00pm, THU 4:00pm-7:00pm 1/25 0
Becoming A Master Student (PRO101-DYS) Z 32 3 Contract Course Charles Virga TUE 10:00am-12:00pm, THU 10:00am-12:00pm 0/25 0
PARA Professional Development SEM I (PRO101-PAR) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 4:00pm-7:00pm, THU 4:00pm-7:00pm 1/25 0
Pro Devel Sem I ECE Exper Cred (PRO101EX) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
**Dir. Stdy: Pro Sem I ECE** (PRO101EY) A 31 3 Main Ana Cordero MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 4/10 0
EXP CREDIT: Internship I ECE (PRO102EX) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL WED 1:00pm-7:00pm 2/25 0
Dir Stdy Internship I ECE (PRO102EY) A 31 3 Main Ana Cordero TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 2/25 0
Internship I Human Services (PRO102HSY3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL MON 2:00pm-7:00pm 1/25 0
Internship I HS/GS--Exp Credit (PRO102HX) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
Internship I HS/GS--Exp Credit (PRO102HX) X 31 3 Main Erica Pike FRI 9:00am-2:00pm 9/25 0
Dir. Study - Internship II - ECE (PRO103EY3) A 31 3 Main Ana Cordero TUE 1:00pm-7:00pm 2/25 0
**Ind. Study: Internship II ECE** (PRO103Y3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 2:00pm-7:00pm 1/25 0
**Dir. Stdy:PRO Sem II ECE** (PRO201EY) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 1:00pm-7:00pm 1/25 0
**Exp. Cr: ProSem II HS/GS** (PRO201HX) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0
**General Psychology** (PSY100) A 3 3 Main Charles Virga MON 6:00pm-9:00pm, WED 6:00pm-9:00pm 18/25 0
Counselling & Interviewing Techniques (PSY115) YM 32 3 Partner Site Dawn Fuentes-Holgate WED 9:00am-4:00pm, THU 9:00am-4:00pm, FRI 9:00am-4:00pm 0/25 0
Cultural Aspects of Families & Children (SOC202) A 30 3 Main Dawn Fuentes-Holgate FRI 6:00pm-9:00pm, SAT 9:00am-3:00pm 15/20 0
Intro to Criminal Justice (SOC203) YE 33 3 Contract Course Margaret Ronan TUE 4:00pm-6:00pm, THU 4:00pm-6:00pm 0/25 0
Special Topics: In DYS (SOC222X3) A 31 3 Main NANCY DANIEL TUE 6:00pm-9:00pm, THU 6:00pm-9:00pm 1/10 0